wvma-header

WVMA Executive Board

President
Scott Spaulding, DVM
Milton
President Elect
Robert Leder, DVM
Bear Creek

Past President
John T. Been, DVM
Prairie du Sac

District 1
Katrina Geitner, DVM
Mukwonago
District 2
Chris Keim, DVM
Whitewater
District 3
Trisha Fasse-Neerhof, DVM
Sheboygan Falls
District 4
James Ziegler, DVM
New London
District 5
Judith Batker, DVM
Brooklyn
District 6
Alan Holter, DVM
Dodgeville
District 7
Karl Solverson, DVM
Westby
District 8
Kevin Landorf, DVM
Eau Claire
District 9
Gary Johnson
Plover
Student representative
Class of 2018
Holly Hovanec
Madison
Student representative
(ex-officio)

Class of 2018
Morgan Randall
Madison
AVMA Delegate
(ex-officio)
Douglas Kratt, DVM
Onalaska
State Veterinarian
(ex-officio)
Paul McGraw, DVM
Madison
Treasurer
(ex-officio)
David Jeans, DVM
Monroe
WVDL Director
(ex-officio)
Philip Bochsler, DVM, PhD, DACVP
Madison
UW-SVM Dean
(ex-officio)
Mark Markel, DVM, PhD
Madison
   

WVMA Past Presidents

1914–E.M. Sullivan* 1934–J.L. Lehman* 1964–M.T. Szatalowicz* 1984–Lawrence H. Davis* 2004–Paul McGraw
1915–J.W. Beckwith* 1935–L.G. Hart, Jr.* 1965–James Welch* 1985–Berwyn J. Cadman 2005–Dale Bjorling
1916–L.J. O'Reilly* 1936–C.F. Van de Sand* 1966–Robert Houser* 1986–Edwin R. Lindner* 2006–Dan Griffiths
1917–Herbert Lothe* 1937–J.E. McDermid* 1967–Vernon R. Bauman* 1987–William Hilleman 2007–Tom Gilligan
1918–J.D. Lee* 1938–E.L. Morgenroth* 1968–Glenn Downing* 1988–Larry D. Mahr 2008–Ray Pawlisch
1919–L.G. Hart, Sr.* 1939–J.S. Healy* 1969–Vernon Thieleke* 1989–John C. Dahl 2009–Douglas D. Kratt
1920–O.H. Eliason* 1940–G.A. Gettelman* 1970–Ronaldean Pawlisch 1990–Arthur L. Daun, Jr. 2010–Philip Johnson
1921–A.J. Abbot* 1941–R.C. Finkle* 1971–Raymond G. Pahle 1991–Thomas Bruning 2011–Steve Erickson
1922–H.E. Horel* 1942–J.B. Wilson, Sr.* 1972–Dennis J. Carr 1992–Stan Oxenreider 2012-Robert Klostermann
1923–G.H. Harland* 1943–J.B. Wilson, Sr.* 1973–Dale E. Kelley 1993–Andy Johnson 2013-K.C. Brooks
1924–W.R. Swan* 1944–L.T. Donovan* 1974–Elvin K. Prather* 1994–Peter Vanderloo 2014-Chris Booth 
1925–J.P. West* 1945–G.J. Theiler* 1975–Leonard A. Anderson* 1995–René Carlson 2015-Jane Clark 
1926–T. Wrigglesworth* 1946–C.A. Otteson* 1976–Howard H. Krueger 1996–Peter MacWilliams  
1927–R.A. Garman* 1947–C.E. Hammerberg* 1977–Richard F. Bristol* 1997–Dean Peterson  
1928–A.T. Olson* 1948–S.K. Andreassen* 1978–William Burmeister 1998–Jerry Quilling  
1929–L.H. Coulson* 1949–L.J. Stueber* 1979–John E. Kuenzi 1999–Chet Rawson  
1930–W.J. Noleshek* 1950–R.B. Hipenbecker* 1980–Thomas L. Beckett 2000–Don Dykhouse  
1931–G.C. Webb* 1951–J.T. Schwab* 1981–Kent J. Fletcher 2001–Vic Eggleston  
1932–Ed Boesewetter* 1952–Rolland Anderson* 1982–James A. Burns 2002– Randy Schuett  
1933–A.N. Lawton* 1953–J.B. Collins* 1983–Robert Steinkraus 2003–Margaret Terhar Eastman  

* Deceased
PAST PRESIDENT ORAL AND WRITTEN HISTORIES

logo
4610 S. Biltmore Lane, Suite 107
Madison, WI 53718
Phone: (608) 257-3665
Fax: (608) 257-8989
Email: wvma@wvma.org

WVMA-Foundation-Logo Final